Information & Education

Subcommittee

For Educators

Strategic Plan

Grants

Information Media

Information, Education & Outreach (IEO) Subcommittee

Kim Annis (chair) Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Lori Roberts (vice-chair) Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Dillon Tabish Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Denise Schultz North Cascades National Park
Laurie Wolf Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Amy Baumer Salmon-Challis National Forest

Ecosystem IEO Chairs and their working groups

Northern Continental Divide Ecosystem – IEO working group

  • Dillon Tabish (chair) – Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
  • Vivaca Crowser – Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
  • Sue Reel – Lolo National Forest
  • Lynn Johnson – USFS Kootenai National Forest
  • Pat Shanley – USFS Helena National Forest

Yellowstone Ecosystem – IEO working group

  • Laurie Wolf (chair) – Montana Fish, Wildlife and Parks
  • Mark Gocke – Wyoming Game & Fish – Jackson
  • Tara Teaschner – Wyoming Game & Fish – Cody
  • Andrea Jones – Montana Fish Wildlife & Parks – Bozeman
  • Lynn Ballard – USFS Caribou/Targhee National Forest
  • Kate Wilmot – Grand Teton National Park
  • Jackie Skaggs – Grand Teton National Park
  • Kerry Gunter – Yellowstone National Park
  • Mary Cernicek – USFS Bridger/Teton National Forest
  • Suzanna Carrithers – US Geological Survey
  • Marna Daly – USFS Gallatin National Forest
  • Kristie Salzmann – USFS Shoshone National Forest
  • Leanna Rodreick – USFS Beaverhead/Deerlodge National Forest

Selkirk/Cabiniet-Yaak Ecosystem – IEO working group

  • Kim Annis (chair) – Montana Department of Fish, Wildlife & Parks
  • Kirsten Kaiser (co-chair) – USFS Kootenai National Forest
  • Dana Base – Washington Department of Fish & Wildlife
  • Mike Borysewicz – USFS Colville National Forest
  • Brian Johnson – Idaho Department of Fish & Game
  • Wayne Kasworm – US Fish & Wildlife Service
  • Cindy Weston – Bureau of Land Management
  • Dave Wrobleski – USFS Lolo National Forest

Bitterroot Ecosystem – IEO working group

  • Amy Baumer (chair) – Salmon-Challis National Forest
  • Fred Weisbecker – Bitter Root Back Country Horsemen, Montana Audubon
  • Deb Gale – Bitterroot National Forest
  • Boyd Hartwig – Lolo National Forest
  • Erica Strayer – Bitterroot National Forest
  • Laura Smith – Nez Perce – Clearwater National Forest
  • Rebecca Mowry – Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
  • Dave Lockman – Bitterroot National Forest

North Cascades Ecosystem – IEO working group

  • Denise Schultz (chair) – North Cascades National Park